Saison réguliÚre - 2e journée
Groupe A
Bayern Munich 69 - BC Khimki 60
Points : Nihad Djedovic (16), K.C. Rivers (15), Deon Thompson (12), Alex Renfroe (10) pour le Bayern Munich ; Alexey Shved (16), James Augustine (15), Tyrese Rice (11) pour BC Khimki
Rebonds : Alex Renfroe (11), Nihad Djedovic (8), Deon Thompson (5) pour le Bayern Munich ; James Augustine (12), Alexey Shved (6) pour BC Khimki
Passes : Alex Renfroe (5), Dusko Savanovic (4) pour le Bayern Munich ; Tyrese Rice (6), Alexey Shved, Sergey Monia (4) pour BC Khimki
Real Madrid 98 - Crvena Zvezda 71
Points : Jaycee Carroll (19), Gustavo Ayon (16), Trey Thompkins (12), Sergio Llull, Guillermo Hernangomez (11) pour le Real Madrid ; Maik Zirbes (15), Marko Simonovic (12), Borisa Simanic (10) pour Crvena Zvezda
Rebonds : Felipe Reyes (8), Gustavo Ayon (7), Jaycee Carroll (6), Rudy Fernandez, Luka Doncic, Trey Thompkins (5) pour le Real Madrid ; Maik Zirbes (6), Borisa Simanic, Marko Simonovic, Stefan Jovic (4) pour Crvena Zvezda
Passes : Sergio Rodriguez (11) pour le Real Madrid ; Stefan Jovic (9) pour Crvena Zvezda
Strasbourg 91 - Fenerbahçe 70
Points : Kyle Weems (22), Rodrigue Beaubois (14), Mardy Collins (12), Romeo Travis (11), Vladimir Golubovic (10) pour Strasbourg ; Bogdan Bogdanovic (12), Pero Antic (11), Jan Vesely (10) pour Fenerbahçe
Rebonds : Vladimir Golubovic (7), Louis Campbell (6), Paul Lacombe (5) pour Strasbourg ; Jan Vesely, Luigi Datome (5) pour Fenerbahçe
Passes : Louis Campbell (7) pour Strasbourg ; Bobby Dixon (5) pour Fenerbahçe
1. Real Madrid 1-1
2. BC Khimki 1-1
3. Bayern Munich 1-1
4. Strasbourg 1-1
5. Crvena Zvezda 1-1
6. Fenerbahçe 1-1
Groupe B
Anadolu Efes 89 - EA7 Milano 73
Points : Jon Diebler (17), Thomas Heurtel (13), Dario Saric (12), Alex Tyus (11) pour Anadolu Efes ; Alessandro Gentile (22), Milan Macvan (18) pour EA7 Milano
Rebonds : Bryant Dunston (6), Dario Saric, Jon Diebler (5) pour Anadolu Efes ; Milan Macvan (9) pour EA7 Milano
Passes : Jayson Granger, Thomas Heurtel (8) pour Anadolu Efes ; Oliver Lafayette (6) pour EA7 Milano
Cedevoita Zagreb 80 - Limoges 84
Points : Jacob Pullen (21), Miro Bilan (19), James White (17) pour Cedevoita Zagreb ; Léo Westermann, Nobel Boungou Colo (15), Will Daniels (14), Heiko Schaffartzik (12), Ali Traoré (10) pour Limoges
Rebonds : Miro Bilan (9), Karlo Zganec (6), Jacob Pullen, James White (5) pour Cedevoita Zagreb ; Nobel Boungou Colo (7) pour Limoges
Passes : Jacob Pullen, Nemanja Gordic (4) pour Cedevoita Zagreb ; Heiko Schaffartzik (7), Nobel Boungou Colo (5) pour Limoges
Laboral Kutxa 96 - Olympiakos 89
Points : Ioannis Bourousis (28), Adam Hanga (17), Mike James (13) pour Laboral Kutxa ; Matt Lojeski (28), Vangelis Mantzaris (13), Vasilis Spanoulis, Georgios Printezis (11) pour Olympiakos
Rebonds : Ioannis Bourousis (12), Adam Hanga (6), Mike James (5) pour Laboral Kutxa ; Georgios Printezis (8), Matt Lojeski (7), Othello Hunter (6) pour Olympiakos
Passes : Darius Adams (7) pour Laboral Kutxa ; Vasilis Spanoulis (9) pour Olympiakos
1. Anadolu Efes 2-0
2. Olympiakos 1-1
3. Laboral Kutxa 1-1
4. Limoges 1-1
5. EA7 Milano 1-1
6. Cedevita Zagreb 0-2
Groupe C
Panathinaikos 85- Pinar Karsiyaka 73
Points : James Gist (27), Dimitris Diamantidis (12) pour Panathinaikos ; Kenny Gabriel (17), Juan Palacios (14), Joe Ragland (12), Josh Carter (10) pour Pinar Karsiyaka
Rebonds : James Gist, Nick Calathes (5) pour Panathinaikos ; Kenny Gabriel (10) pour Pinar Karsiyaka
Passes : Nick Calathes (11), Dimitris Diamantidis (8) pour Panathinaikos ; Kenan Sipahi (4) pour Pinar Karsiyaka
Zalgiris Kaunas 74 - Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 76
Points : Ian Vougioukas (22), Renaldas Seibutis (11) pour Zalgiris Kaunas ; Malcolm Delaney (21), Ryan Broekhoff (13), Victor Claver (12) pour Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar
Rebonds : Paulius Jankunas, Edgaras Ulanovas (5) pour Zalgiris Kaunas ; Ryan Broekhoff (6), Malcolm Delaney, Kyrylo Fesenko (5) pour Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar
Passes : Mantas Kalnietis (5) pour Zalgiris Kaunas ; Evgeny Voronov (3) pour Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar
FC Barcelone 78 - : Stelmet Zielona Gora 72
Points : Samardo Samuels (23), Juan Carlos Navarro, Tomas Satoransky '(10) pour le FC Barcelone ; Mateusz Ponitka, Dejan Borovnjak (15), Vlad Moldoveanu (14) pour Stelmet Zielona Gora
Rebonds : Shane Lawal (12), Samardo Samuels (6) pour le FC Barcelone ; Mateusz Ponitka (9), Dejan Borovnjak (6) pour Stelmet Zielona Gora
Passes : Ante Tomic (5) pour le FC Barcelone ; Lukasz Koszarek (7) pour Stelmet Zielona Gora
1. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 2-0
2. Zalgiris Kaunas 1-1
3. Panathinaikos 1-1
4. FC Barcelone 1-1
5. Pinar Karsiyaka 1-1
6. Stelmet Zielona Gora 0-2
Groupe D
Maccabi Tel-Aviv 82 - Unicaja Malaga 93
Points : Taylor Rochestie (18), Trevor Mbakwe (17), Devin Smith (14), Jordan Farmar (13) pour le Maccabi Tel-Aviv ; Mindaugas Kuzminskas (23), Jamar Smith (17), Nemanja Nedovic (13), Richard Hendrix (12) pour Unicaja Malaga
Rebonds : Devin Smith (8), Trevor Mbakwe (6) pour le Maccabi Tel-Aviv ; Richard Hendrix (6), Carlos Suarez (5) pour Uncaja Malaga
Passes : Taylor Rochestie (7), Jordan Farmar pour le Maccabi Tel-Aviv ; Richard Hendrix (6), Stefan Markovic (5) pour Unicaja Malaga
Brose Bamberg 86 - Darussafaka Dogus 76
Points : Janis Strelnieks, Darius Miller (13), Brad Wanamaker, Elias Harris (11), Nikos Zisis (10) pour Brose Bamberg ; Milko Bjelica (16), Serhat Cetin, Jamon Gordon, Ender Arslan (12) pour Darussafaka Dogus
Rebonds : Nicolo Melli (8) pour Brose Bamberg ; Marcus Slaughter (5) pour Darussafaka Dogus
Passes : Nikos Zisis (5) pour Brose Bamberg ; Jamon Gordon, Emir Preldzic (5) pour Darussafaka Dogus
Dinamo Sassari 78 - CSKA Moscou 107
Points : David Logan (20), Rok Stipcevic (16), Chrisrian Eyenga (14), Joe Alexander (10) pour le Dinamo Sassari ; Nando de Colo (18), Kyle Hines (15), Aaron Jackson (12), Demetris Nichols (11), Milos Teodosic, Andrey Vorontsevich, Cory Higgins (10) pour le CSKA Moscou
Rebonds : Jarvis Varnado (8), Christian Eyenga (7), Joe Alexander (5) pour le Dinamo Sassari ; Nando de Colo, Kyle Hines (5) pour le CSKA Moscou
Passes : Marquez Haynes (6), David Logan (5) pour le Dinamo Sassari ; Milos Teodosic (10), Nando de Colo (6) pour le CSKA Moscou
1. CSKA Moscou 2-0
2. Unicaja Malaga 2-0
3. Brose Bamberg 1-1
4. Darussafaka Dogus 1-1
5. Dinamo Sassari 0-2
6. Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0-2
Stats
Points :
1. Matt Lojeski (Olympiakos) 21.0
2. Mindaugas Kuzminskas (Unicaja Malaga) 20.5
3. Ioannis Bourousis (Laboral Kutxa) 20.5
4. Jacob Pullen (Cedevita Zagreb) 19.5
5. Jon Diebler (Anadolu Efes) 19.0
Rebonds :
1. Kenny Gabriel (Pinar Karsiyaka) 10.0
2. Ioannis Bourousis (Laboral Kutxa) 10.0
3. James Augustine (Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar) 9.5
4. Matt Lojeski (Olympiakos) 8.5
5. Jan Vesely (Fenerbahçe) 8.0
Passes :
1. Thomas Heurtel (Anadolu Efes) 11.5
2. Nick Calathes (Panathinaikos) 9.0
3. Vasilis Spanoulis (Olympiakos) 8.0
4. Milos Teodosic (CSKA Moscou) 7.5
5. Stefan Jovic (Crvena Zvezda) 7.0